Home >> Actress >> Vindhya

Personal details of Actress Vindhya

Vindhya Picture
Name: Vindhya
DOB: August 12,1980
Birth Place: Coimbatore,Tamil Nadu, India
Released Movies:
Upcoming Movies:
No of Movies: 3


Reviews: user

Vindhya Stills

Other Vindhya Stills

Recently Released Tamil Movies

Server Sundaram 20-May-2019
Anaithukkum Aasaipadu 14-May-2019
LKG 09-May-2019
Gypsy 08-May-2019
Kolanji 01-May-2019

Upcoming Tamil Movies

Grahanam 23-May-2019
Uyarndha Manithan 24-May-2019
Uyarndha Manithan 24-May-2019
Maanaadu 24-May-2019
Nindru Kolvaan 29-May-2019

Popular TV Shows

Dharmayutham
Vijay TV
Parichay - Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka
Colors
Sivasankari
Sun TV

Other Details

Other Works:

Became a thorough professional with the movie Namma Veetu Kalyanam(1999).

Height:

5.10 in Feet Inches

Full Biography of Actress Vindhya

Vindhya is an Indian film actress and politician who appeared in Tamil language films. She appeared in notable productions including Sangamam alongside Rahman.

Career

She made her debut in Sangamam alongside Rahman, but the film won mixed reviews and performed poorly at the box office. Towards the latter end of her career, she appeared in softcore films. Vayasu Pasanga is one of her box office hit.  Vindhya campaigned for the AIADMK during the 2011 and 2016 state assembly elections and instrumental in victory of her party

Vindhya married Gopalakrishnan, actress Bhanupriya's brother, in an arranged marriage on 16 February 2008 at the Guruvayoor Temple. She filed for a divorce in 2012.

Name: Mayuri
Star Name:  Vindhya
Mother Tongue:  Telugu
Address:  6/10 Padmavathi Nagar, 1st Cross Street, VirugambakkamChennai, 7Date of Marriage: 16-Feb-2008
Date of Birth: 1980-8-12
Height: 5'8".
Weight: 58 Kgs.
Eye Color: Black
Nickname: Vindhi
Hair Color: Black

News About Vindhya

Share your Comments About Vindhya using FB

About Tamil Star, Tamil movies, Tamil Actors, Tamil Actresses, Tamil Cinema & Kollywood
© Copyright Tamil Star Inc, 1999-2019. All rights reserved. Entertainment and Information Portal, TamilStar.com  Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions